13h30 - 14h30Jean-Paul Comeau ​

  8h   9h    10h    11h   12h   13h   14h   15h   16h   17h   18h   19h   20h   21h   22h   23h   0h   1h

Friday

May 31

                            15:00 - 20:00
Welcome
                     
                                  16:00 - 20:00
Games room opens
                     
                                              19:00 - 01:00
Hospitality suite opens   
                                      17:00 - 19:00
Welcoming 
reception
                         
                                                19:30 Walk up Mount Royal
to view the sunset (weather permitting)
                                                                       
  8h   9h    10h    11h    12h    13h    14h   15h    16h    17h    18h    19h    20h    21h    22h    23h    0h    1h

Saturday

June 1

8:00 - 10:00
Welcome    
                                                             
  8:00 - 22:00
Game room                                   
             
                                         

18:00 - 1:00
Hospitality suite

         

   

 

 

12:30 - 13:30
Lunch - great room (included with registration)

 

   

 

 

        18:00 - 22:00
Formal dinner ($ TBD)
             
Conference in French
Blue room
    9:00 - 10:00
Jonathan Jarry
  10:15- 11:15
Huguette Lamontagne
11:30-12:30
Yves Langlois
    13:30 - 14:30
Michel Fragasso
14:45 - 15:45
Valérie Jessica Laporte
  16:00 - 17:00
Daniel Fortier

                                 
Conference in English
Red room 
    9:00 - 10:00
Michael Jensen
  10:15 - 11:15
Vicki Herd
11:30 - 12:30
Igor Sokolov
    13:30 - 14:30
Douglas Beaton

14:45 - 15:45
Christopher Labos
  16:00 - 17:00
Equiterre - Geneviève Puskas

                                 
            10:30 - 12:30
Mensa offered supervised test (FR-EN - 2-hour period)
                                                   
                                                                       
  8h   9h   10h   11h   12h   13h   14h   15h   16h   17h   18h   19h   20h   21h   22h   23h   0h   1h

Sunday

June 2

8:00 - 10:00
Welcome    
                        16:00
End of AG
                                   
  8:00 - 16:00
Games room                
                                   
                  12:00 - 16:00
Hospitality suite 
                                   
AG
Green room
    9:00 - 10:30
AG Mensa Canada
 Mensa Canada National Council                                                
      Bagel Contest for non-Canadian people         12:30 - 13:30Lunch - great room (included with registration)             17:00 - 22:00
Optional group dinner $
             
              10:45 - 11:45
Étienne Normandin
      13h30 - 14h30
Jean-Paul Comeau  
14:45 - 15:45
Jean-Michel Berthiaume
                                     
              10:45 - 11:45
Dr Frank Luger
      13h30 - 14h30
Sonya Roy  
14:45 - 15:45
Patrick Chartrand